Biology coconut oil - Coconut Oil natural makeup

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 6340-Mor
  • Our price: 11,90 €
  • Final price*, plus shipping
Loading ...
  • Größe
Category:

Description

COCONUT OIL - COCONUT OIL

This coconut oil is won on a Philippine plantation from the fresh coconut palm meat and neither is refined, nor hardened deodoriert, or bleached. Very well suitably also in the kitchen.
Coconut oil is used very much with pleasure as a lip balm. It is an ideal care, because it makes the skin not only geschmeidi-ger and more flatly, but also protects them and promotes, moreover, the natural healing process. The skin looks younger and gesünder.

Coconut oil is the best and most natural body care, facial care and hand care. There is primarily of saturated fat and is most continual to heat under all herbal oils. Therefore, only coconut oil should be used to the cooking.

In contrast to langkettigen, to saturated, animal fat the fat of the coconut oil mittelkettig and with it is responsibly for the supply of the good cholesterol. One can eat with coconut oil really slender.

Up to a temperature of 25°C the coconut oil is firm and is called, therefore, also coconut palm butter or coconut oil. From 25°C it becomes liquid coconut oil. On account of his cooling qualities, coconut oil is the ideal summer massage oil.

 

Coconut oil with dry skin and skin irritations

Especially with dry or cracked skin coconut oil has proved itself very well. It has the quality to penetrate deeply into the skin and, therefore, helps the skin to regenerate from the inside. This effect is still strengthened if coconut oil is consumed in sufficient amount, so that it can work at the same time from the inside and outside.

Use: For the facial massage and body massage in the water bath warm up, perhaps ethereal oils in addition and with it massing.

When everyday body care and facial care use.

 

Coconut oil for the hair care

With coconut oil one reaches good results with scales and dry scalp. Also for the care of the hair as a packet and in summer very well suitable.

Use: One to three teaspoons massage in the hair, approx. 20 - 30 min. allow to have an effect, wash hair.

 

Coconut oil

The big advantage of coconut oil compared with other plant oils is that it is produced in especially careful manner and thus the natural valuable contents materials to which smell and the taste are preserved. It is the ideal oil for all dishes, digestive-supporting, healthy and quickness energy source, it increases the staying power and is poorer in calorie than customary oils. It loads the body much less, because neither digestive enzymes of the belly saliva gland nor bile are needed for breaking open of the fat. Because of his high concentration in briefly and mittelkettigen fatty acids (66-77%) it is faster burnt by the body, makes easier even the dismantling of langkettiger fat acids as they are included in animal fat. While other vegetable oils can become very slightly injured by heat, light and air, coconut oil also does not change at high temperatures disadvantageously. With it it is ideal to the roast, baking and frying suitably. Coconut oil remains firm to approx. 25 °C and becomes liquid at higher temperatures.

Question on item

Question on item

Contact information

Recommend item

Contact information

Ratings

Average product review:

(This product has got No Reviews)

Share your experience with other customers

Related products